Alternate Text   Login Alternate Text    Register
Braille & Daisy Site 
 Change Region    
  Text Size  Blog
Select Region...
x
 

(or press ESC or click the overlay)

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Author Detail
Arnold, Sir Edwin

Other Names: Lester Linden
Born: 1832
Died: 1904

Summary of Biography

Edwin Lester Linden Arnold is famous in the literary circles as Edwin Lester Arnold. He was a British author of the Victorian Era. He spent most of his early life in India and on his return started his career as a journalist.

Biography

Edwin Lester Linden Arnold is famous in the literary circles as Edwin Lester Arnold. He was a British author of the Victorian Era. He spent most of his early life in India and on his return started his career as a journalist.

This section contains 1 books
Gulliver of Mars
Gulliver of Mars


US$ 19.99