Alternate Text   Login Alternate Text    Register
Braille & Daisy Site 
 Change Region    
  Text Size  Blog
Select Region...
x
 

(or press ESC or click the overlay)

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Author Detail
Hulbert, Archer

Other Names: B.
Born: 1873
Died: 1933

Summary of Biography

Hulbert is considered an authority on American history, especially of the West. He was an educator, writer and lecturer. Till his death he remained integral part of the faculty of Colorado College, and was director of Stewart Commission on Western History.

Biography

Hulbert is considered an authority on American history, especially of the West. He was an educator, writer and lecturer. Till his death he remained integral part of the faculty of Colorado College, and was director of Stewart Commission on Western History.

This section contains 1 books
The Paths of Inland Commerce
The Paths of Inland Commerce


US$ 19.99