Alternate Text   Login Alternate Text    Register
Braille & Daisy Site 
 Change Region    
  Text Size  Blog
Select Region...
x
 

(or press ESC or click the overlay)

Skip Navigation LinksHome > All Authors
Browse Authors
Other Names: Thomas Babington Macaulay; 1st Baron Macaulay; Thomas Babbington Macaulay
Born: 25-11-1800 at Rothley Temple, Leicestershire, England
Other Names: James
Born: 1875